Huntsville Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Huntsville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Huntsville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Huntsville Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Huntsville TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Huntsville Crime Index 11993177.14479.3
 
Huntsville Violent Crimes 142376.3553.5
Huntsville Murders 25.37
Huntsville Rapes 821.233.1
Huntsville Robberies 39103.3205.8
Huntsville Aggravated Assaults 93246.4336.5
 
Huntsville Property Crimes 10572800.83906.1
Huntsville Burglaries 176466.4813.2
Huntsville Larceny/Thefts 8232180.82601.7
Huntsville Motor Vehicle Thefts 58153.7501.5
 
Huntsville Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Huntsville crime collection area population of 37,739.
  • Huntsville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Huntsville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Huntsville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Huntsville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Huntsville crime level is worse than national average.

 HUNTSVILLE STATISTICS
 Huntsville Population: 35078
 Male Population: 21210
 Female Population: 13868
 Households: 10266
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 2.31
Huntsville Population
Huntsville Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Huntsville | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement